850nm PM Circulator
850nm PM Circulator
Model:
Description: TING ESUN's polarization maintaining optical isolator provides High Isolation, Low Insertion loss, Low PDL, High Stability and High Reliability. It can be used for Fiber optic Amplifiers, Pump Laser Source, Fiber optic Sensor, Test and Measurement Instrumentation. All TING ESUN products are Telcordia qualification tested.

FEATURES

  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Stability and High Reliability
  • Cost Effective


APPLICATIONS

  • Fiber optic Amplifiers
  • Pump Laser Source
  • Fiber optic Sensor
  • Test and Measurement Instrumentation


SPECIFICATIONS

PARAMETERS

UNIT

VALUE

Operating Wavelength

nm

850

Bandwidth

dB

±10

Peak Isolation

dB

25

Isolation(@23°C)

dB

≥20

Insertion Loss(@23°C)

dB

≤1.8(Typ.1.5)

Return Loss

dB

50

Operating Temperature

0~+60

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Fiber Type

--

HI 780

Dimension

mm

62.6(L)X28(W) X27(H)

Note: All the data above does not include connectors. 

Specifications may change without notice.

 

ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: PMOC-85-9- 10-1-1-1

PM Optical Circulator with wavelength 850nm, fiber type 900μm loose tube, fiber length1.0m, fiber mode HI780, input and output connector FC/UPC.


PMOC

X

X

X

X

X

X

Code

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Fiber Mode

Input Connector

Output Connector

 

85=850 nm

 

B=250μm bare fiber

9=900μm loose tube

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

1=HI 780 

 

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

 

 

Previous: No Information
Next: 980nm PM Circulator
Copyright © 2014 Shenzhen Ting Esun Communication Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.