PM Isolator (1310, 1480, 1550nm)
PM Isolator (1310, 1480, 1550nm)
Model:
Description: TING ESUN's polarization maintaining optical isolator provides High Isolation, Low Insertion loss, High Extinction Ratio, High Stability and High Reliability. It can be used for Fiber optic Amplifiers, Pump Laser Source, Fiber optic Sensor, Test and Measurement and Instrumentation. All TING ESUN products are Telcordia qualification tested.

FEATURES

  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Optical Path Epoxy Free


APPLICATIONS

  • Fiberoptic Amplifiers
  • CATV Fiberoptic Links
  • Fiberoptic Systems Testing
  • Fiberoptic LAN Systems
  • Telecommunications

  

SPECIFICATIONS

PARAMETERS

UNIT

VALUE

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310, 1480, 1550

Bandwidth

dB

±20

±20

Peak Isolation

dB

42

58

Isolation(@23°C)

dB

≥28

≥48

Insertion Loss(@-5~+70°C)

dB

≤0.55(Typ.0.4)

≤0.65(Typ.0. 5)

Return Loss(Input/Output)

dB

≥55/55

Extinction Ratio

dB

≥20

Maximum Optical Power

mw

300

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+80

Fiber Type

--

Panda Fiber

Dimension

mm

5.5(Ф)X35(L)

Note: All the data above does not include connectors. 

  

ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: PMIsolator-S-13-9-10-1-1

PM Isolator with Single Stage, wavelength 1310nm, fiber type 900μm loose tube, fiber length1.0m, input and output connector FC/UPC.



PMIsolator

X

X

X

X

X

X

Code

Type

Wavelength

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

 

S=Single Stage

D=Dual Stage

13=1310nm

14=1480nm

15=1550nm

B=250μm bare fiber

9=900μm loose tube

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

 

 

Copyright © 2014 Shenzhen Ting Esun Communication Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.