Home >> CWDM / DWDM >> 1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM

1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM

1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM
1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM
Model:
Description: TING ESUN's 1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM is based on thin-film filter technology for optical device. This multiplexer features ultra low loss, high isolation and high stability. It can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal 1490/1310 and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

FEATURES


  • High channel isolation
  • Low insertion loss
  • High reliability and stability


 

APPLICATIONS


  • WDM system
  • Metro Network
  • Local Network
  • FTTX
  • CATV System


 

SPECIFICATIONS

PARAMETERS

UNIT

VALUE

Operating Wavelength

1310 band

nm

1260~1360

1490 band

nm

1480~1500

1550 band

nm

1540~1560

Insertion Loss

Pass Channel

dB

≤0.8

Reflection Channel

dB

≤0.6

Isolation

Pass Channel

dB

≥30

Reflection Channel

dB

≥12

Return Loss

dB

≥45

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

≤0.1

Directivity

dB

≥50

Maximum Optical Power

mw

300

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Fiber Type

--

SMF-28e or customer specified

Dimension

mm

5.5(Ф)X38(L)

Note: All the data above does not include connectors. 



ORDER INFORMATION

ORDER CODE example: FWDM-9- 10-1-1

FWDM device with  fiber type 900μm loose tube,  fiber length1.0m, input and output connector FC/UPC.

 

FWDM

X

X

X

X

Code

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Input Connector

Output Connector

 

B=250μm bare fiber

9=900μm loose tube

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized

0=None

1=FC/UPC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/UPC

6=LC/APC

7=ST/UPC

8=ST/APC

X=customized



Previous: No Information
Next: No Information
Copyright © 2014 Shenzhen Ting Esun Communication Technology Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.